Under 9's 18/6

Under 9's

Essendon Doutta Stars (2) v Coburg Districts (2)

Pascoe Vale (1) v Coburg Districts (1)

Football Match Reports

  • Under 11's Division 8 - 18/6

    football

     

      1QG 1QB 2QG 2QB 3QG 3QB 4QG 4QB PTS
    Craigieburn (3)             2 4 16
    Coburg Districts (3)             5 7 37

     

    Goal Kickers   Best Players
    3 Joshua Gangemi
    1 Orlando D'Aprano
    1 Daniel Gatto
       
       
       
       
       
     

    Joshua Gangemi

    Alessio Lucera
    Orlando D'Aprano
    Harrison Antoniou
    Camryn Moloney
    Billy Ali
     

     


  • Under 11's Division 2- 18/6/2017

    DSC_8845 U12 White
     
      1QG 1QB 2QG 2QB 3QG 3QB 4QG 4QB PTS
    Coburg Districts (1)             1 1 7
    Greenvale (1)             2 7 19

     

    Goal Kickers   Best Players
    1 Benjamin Catalano
       
       
       
       
       
       
     
    Benjamin Catalano
    Samual Scodella
    Zane Sobra
    Jett Cara
    Jarrod Nicol
    Curtis Rawlings
     

  • Under 11s Division 4 - 18/6/2017

    cdfc.JPG

     

      1QG 1QB 2QG 2QB 3QG 3QB 4QG 4QB PTS
    St Francis (1             2 1 13
    Coburg Districts (2)             4 8 32
                       

     

    Goal Kickers   Best Players
    2 Jonathan Leeds
    1 Kye Morton-Freeman
    1 Liam Middleton
       
       
       
       
       
     

    Jonathan Leeds

    Kye Morton-Freeman

    Tristian Leeds

    Garcia Elias

    Jake Russo

    Will Thornton

     

     

       

  • Under 13's Division 4 - 18/6

    football
     
      1QG 1QB 2QG 2QB 3QG 3QB 4QG 4QB PTS
    Coburg Districts (1)             6 6 42
    Keilor Park (1)             8 10 58

     

    Goal Kickers   Best Players
    5 Oliver Capaldo
    1 Chad Middleton
       
       
       
     
    Oliver Capaldo
    Lucas Leeds
    Taine Beattie
    Zachariah Abdo
    Rakis Vasilakis
    Julian Giurfo
         

Under 13's Division 7 - 18/6

 
  1QG 1QB 2QG 2QB 3QG 3QB 4QG 4QB PTS
Maribyrnong Park (3)             9 5 59
Coburg Districts (2)             2 0 12

 

Goal Kickers   Best Players
1 Jem Armour
1 Samual Caccamo
 

 

   
   
 
Aymen Taleb
William Tomey
Jem Armour
Daniel Lucera
Samual Caccamo
Christian Ferraro
     
Back Print